Niagara 3216PT

{2jtoolbox_content tabs id:2 begin title: Overview}

The Niagara 3216PT is a hybrid system family containing up to 16 ports of 10G SFP+ PacketMaster and 4 segments of 10G Passive TAP for network analysis and monitoring applications. This PacketMaster family has flexible and extensive configuration options which enable it to be tailored to customize the way traffic is managed. The system can support L2-L4 packets, IPv6 and IPv4 traffic, MPLS packets, and provides the ability to customize keys for distribution. The Packet Master provides sophisticated features for flexible traffic management including mirroring to multiple ports, aggregation of multiple ports to a single port, and an extensive filtering engine.

Niagara 4232-4XL Product Family

{2jtoolbox_content tabs id:2 begin title: Overview}

The Niagara 4232-4XL family is a Hardware based Traffic Distribution and Loadbalancing/PacketMaster system family. The 4232-4XL family has flexible and extensive configuration options. The systems can support L2-L4 packets, IP traffic, MPLS packets, and it provides the ability to customize key for distribution. The ports support up to four 40 Gigabit QSFP+, and up to 32 ports of 1 Gigabit or 10 Gigabit Ethernet with SFP and SFP+ support including multi mode, single mode and extended mode fiber. The PacketMaster provides sophisticated features for flexible traffic management including mirroring to multiple ports, aggregation of multiple ports to a single port, and an extensive filtering engine

Niagara 4330-8X

{2jtoolbox_content tabs id:2 begin title: Overview}

The Niagara 4330-8X is a Hardware based Traffic Distribution and Loadbalancing/PacketMaster system family. The 4330-8X family has flexible and extensive configuration options. The systems can support L2-L4 packets, IP traffic, MPLS packets, and it provides the ability to customize key for distribution. The ports support up to 30 40 Gigabit QSFP+, and up to 8 ports of 1 Gigabit or 10 Gigabit Ethernet with SFP and SFP+ support including multi mode, single mode and extended mode fiber. The PacketMaster provides sophisticated features for flexible traffic management including mirroring to multiple ports, aggregation of multiple ports to a single port, and an extensive filtering engine.

Niagara 4248-1C

{2jtoolbox_content tabs id:2 begin title: Overview}

The Niagara 4248-1C is a 100G Network Packet Broker. The Traffic Distribution and Load Balancing has flexible and extensive configuration options. The system can support distribution and filtering for L2-L4 IP traffic and it provides the ability to customize key for distribution. The Niagara 4248-1C can be configured with 48 ports of 10G and 1 port of 100G.

Niagara 4324-1C

{2jtoolbox_content tabs id:2 begin title: Overview}

The Niagara 4324-1C is a 100G aggregator and load balancing system. The Traffic Distribution and Load Balancing has flexible and extensive configuration options. The system can support distribution and filtering for L2-L4 IP traffic, MPLS tunneling and it provides the ability to customize key for distribution. The Niagara 4324-1C can be configured with 24 ports of 40G and 1 port of 100G.

You need more Information